ADMINISTRATIVE DESIGNATIONS OF FACULTY AND STAFF
A.Y. 2020-2021
Effective October 28, 2019

Name Designation Contact
Joy C. Capistrano, Ph.D. College President asscat_op@yahoo.com
Belen S. Dela Peña, Ph.D. Vice President for Academic Affairs belensdelapena@gmail.com
Glene A. Nalla Vice President for Administration, Finance and Planning mastergan791@gmail.com
Alvin O. Cayogyog Vice President for Research, Development, and
Extension Affairs
acayogyog_31@yahoo.com
Fernando L. Marzo, Jr., Ph.D. Dean, College of Agriculture (CA) kingmarzo@yahoo.com
Rodulfo A. Macalam, D.Eng’g. Dean, College of Engineering and Information Sciences
(CEIS)
rod.macalam@yahoo.com
Angelita H. Balantac, Ph.D. Dean, College of Teacher Education (CTE) angelitabalantac@gmail.com
Shiryl T. Ytoc, Ph.D. Dean, College of Arts and Sciences (CAS) shiytoc@gmail.com
Rodrigo L. Bongolan, Jr., Ph.D. Dean, Graduate Studies (GS)  
Mary Grace O. Reyes, Ph.D Administrator, Trento External Studies Center  
Marcellin Jay C. Panes Director, ICT Center marcellinjay@gmail.com
Jessica B. Barcenilla, Ph.D. Director, Students Affairs and Services jessicabarcenilla@gmail.com
Oscar M. Mojica Director, Resouece Generation and Management ka130scarmmojicayahoo.com.ph
Michael M. Sabugaa Director, Research and Development Services Manager, ITSO and Technology Development, Transfer and LicensingOffice michaelsabugaa@gmail.com
Teresita O. Alagenio II Director, Extesion Services  
Carmelo S. Llanto, Ph.D. Director, Knowledge Management Center, Agro-Industrial Research Center csllantoex@gmail.com
Shiela G. Reyes, Ph.D. Director, Quality Assurance Management shing_igr@yahoo.com
Vivian C. Peligro, Ph.D. Director, International and External Affairs immanuelreijan@gmail.com
Charlie A. Dayon, Ph.D. Director, Instructional Materials Development Center charlidayon2@gmail.com
Ram B. Caldeo Director, Infrastructure and other Physical Facilities  
Romie E. Malmis Director, General Services  
Mark Vincent T. Cortez Head, Publication and Communication cortezmarkvincent3@gmail.com
Rene Y. Mahinay Assistant Administrator, Trento ESC reneact2011@gmail.com
Leolyn Mae P. Jusay Head, Procurement Office In-charge, GAD Center jusayleolynmaep@gmail.com
Janice C. Puspos Chief, Presidential Management Staff  
Elizer C. Barrios Presidential Assistant for Executive and Auxiliary Operations Chief, Project and Performance Monitoring and Evaluation barry1973barry@gmail.com
Estrella S. Dinopol, Ph.D. Coordinator, Alumni Relations  
Alden B. Catubig Head, Health and Wellness  
Alberto L. Dela Peña Head, Motorpool Services  
Edgar B. Requiza Head, Security Services  
Francis Tom A. Paredes Head, Central Records Chief, Public Information and Community Relations Office asscattap451@gmail.com
Cherry J. Amador Chief, Program and Institutional Assessment, Certification and Accreditation  
Cherry A. Amante Quality Management Representative, ISO cheng0308.amante@gmail.com
Rosalie C. Gemina Technical Staff, Planning Office  
CEIS PROGRAM
Jane M. Tecson Chairperson, BS Agricultural and Biosystem Engineering jbmtecson67@gmail.com
Manuel T. Tabada, Jr. Chairperson, BS Electronic Engineering doytabada@gmail.com
Jessie Y. Labaso Chairperson, BS Civil Engineering jessielabaso1703@gmail.com
Bernie S. Balighot Chairperson, BS Information Technology berniebalighot@gmail.com
Teogenes L. Barcenilla II Chairperson, BS Information System mattheobarcenilla@yahoo.com
Edlor E. Turtoga Chairperson, BS Industrial Technology edlorturtoga@yahoo.com
CTE PROGRAM
Matthew E. Cañeda Chairperson, BSE Mathematics mattcaneda@gmail.com
Roan O. Raz Chairperson, Technology and Livelihood Education/ BTLEd roan_raz@yahoo.com
Shiela V. Paredes Chairperson, BSE English asscatsvp452@gmail.com
Ferdinand E. Dumalagan Chairperson, BSE Science francisaddumalagan@gmail.com
Emelyn F. Sagrado Chairperson, Elementary Education efshoniv@yahoo.com
CA PROGRAM
Jerem I. Syting Chairperson, BS Agriculture  
Beverly T. Omambing Chairperson, BAT omambingbev@gmail.com
Shahanneh J. De Asis Chairperson, BS Agribusiness shahaneh_deasis@yahoo.com
Rodel L. Oclaret, Ph.D. Chairperson, BS Entrepreneurship rodeloclaret@yahoo.com
Oscar M. Mojica Chairperson, BS Agroforestry ka130scarmmojicayahoo.com.ph
CAS PROGRAM
Quim B. Miolata Chairperson, AB English Language  
Rodel O. Azura Chairperson, BS Applied Mathematics azurarodel@gmail.com
Juzavil V. Juario Chairperson, BS Biology sa.juario@gmail.com
Eliza L. Miguel Chairperson, BS Environmental Science elizamiguel@yahoo.com
Joey M. Requiso Coordinator, General Education  
TRENTO CAMPUS PROGRAM
Egan C. Trabado Chairperson, Elementary Education giantrabado@yahoo.com
Elsie R. Tusoy Chairperson, Secondary Education  
Jessica D. Balatero Chairperson, BS Applied Math  
Joy S. Ambia Chairperson, AB English Language  
Eugene B. De la Torre Coordinator, General Education  
RESEARCH SERVICES
Boylen B. Cabag Coordinator, CTE Research  
Hazel May I. Ignacio Coordinator, CA Research  
Jocelyn O. Balolot Coordinator, CEIS Research jobalolot@gmail.com
Rachel M. Patangan Coordinator, CAS Research  
Jacky Lyn I. Maestrado Coordinator, Trento Campus  
EXTENSION SERVICES
Melchora E. Marzo Coordinator, CTE Extension sam_reil2827@yahoo.com
Raymod F. Gabica Coordinator, CA Extension raymond.gabicayahoo.com
Julie O. Lucnod Coordinator, CEIS Extension julieoclaret@gmail.com
John Paul A. Camino Coordinator, CAS Extension jp.camino@yahoo.com
Donald Cyndell L. Miguel Coordinator, Trento Campus  
STUDENT AFFAIRS AND SERVICES
Angelita H. Balantac, Ph.D. Coordinator, Student Internship Program angelitabalantac@gmail.com
Shiela V. Paredes Coordinator, Student Development and Welfare Services asscattap451@gmail.com
Robelyn G. Soriano Coordinator, Student Scholarship  nhyrriahrobi13@gmail.com
Ferdinand A. Dumalagan Coordinator, Socio-cultural and Arts francisaddumalagan@gmail.com
Fidel L. Barrios Coordinator, ROTC and NSTP FEB1065@YAHOO.COM
Federico F. Lasta, Jr. Coordinator, Spiritual Development  
Ligaya B. Clemente Adviser, SSG and Recognized Organization  
Larlynne P. Samoranos Adviser Student Publication larlynee9@gmail.com
LABORATORIES
Rachel M. Patangan, Ph.D. Custodian, Physics Laboratory  
Ronald R. Baldo Custodian, Biology Laboratory b.ronald@yahoo.com
Beberly Q. Velos Custodian, Chemistry Laboratory beberly_quijada@yahoo.com
Larlynne P. Samoranos Custodian, Speech Laboratory larlynee9@gmail.com
Edlor E. Turtoga Custodian, Farm Mechanics Laboratory edlorturtoga@yahoo.com
Cherrie S. Dela Peña Custodian, TLE Laboratory  
Jeremie S. Castro Custodian, Crop and Soils Laboratory  
Reden John Carriedo Custodian, ECE Laboratory redincarried@gmail.com
Donessa Joy T. Peñaloga Custodian, Food Processing Center nessapenaloga28@gmail.com
RESOURCE GENERATION AND MANAGEMENT
Romie E. Malmis Oil Palm Production  
Antonio B. Buhawe Jr. Rice Production  

Angelito T. Tamonlang

Fidel L. Barrios

Corn Production and Hillyland Farming System Small and Large Ruminants (goat/sheep/cattle)

 

FEB1065@YAHOO.COM

Joemeljun Q. Jaravata Swine Production  
Rufo D. Peñaloga, Jr.

Swine Production (Overseer)

Poultry Production

eioisarufne@gmail.com
Riel O. Villegas Aquaculture/Tilapia Hatchery  
Jun Rey Orcullo Horticulture Nursery Vermicast (Overseer) junreyorcullo@yahoo.com
Juniver W. Magcanam Plant Tissue Culture junivermagcanam@yahoo.com
Marlito S. Tabuco Mushroom and Vegetable  
Russel Dave V. Ordono Water Refilling Services  
Jeremie A. Castro Vermicast Production  
Nathaniel I. Ardina Incharge, Animal Projects/Veterinarian  
Jashny Deo E. Mojica Agroforestry Farming  
Roan O. Raz Guest House roan_raz@yahoo.com
Larlynne P. Samoranos Girl’s Dormitory larlynee9@gmail.com
Stephen John DLC. Gonzales Post-Harvest Facilities  
Fredireck Mark L. Marzo Irrigation and Drainage Development and Maintenance fmlmae18@gmail.com